• NHLSL

« back

next »

  • Day 64Game 434
    Senators3
    Oilers4
    Boxscore
  • Day 64Game 435
    Capitals3
    Kings6
    Boxscore
  • Day 64Game 436
    Blues2
    Penguins3
    Boxscore
  • Day 64Game 437
    Avalanche3
    Maple Leafs2
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 438
    Blackhawks
    Bruins
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 439
    Sharks
    Hurricanes
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 440
    Rangers
    Blue Jackets
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 441
    Sabres
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 442
    Jets
    Stars
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 443
    Avalanche
    Canadiens
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 444
    Golden Knights
    Islanders
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 445
    Coyotes
    Flyers
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 446
    Wild
    Lightning
    Preview

Game 240 Preview: Chicago at Vancouver


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
37240Chicago Blackhawks4Vancouver Canucks6-Boxscore
93636Vancouver Canucks-Chicago Blackhawks---
134879Vancouver Canucks-Chicago Blackhawks---
WINS VERSUS Canucks : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L1)

Away Record : 8-6-2

Overall Record : 17-8-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Tomas Hertl1002714183282
Auston Matthews1002513183192
Phil Kessel10026111324411
Jeff Skinner10027111122525
Morgan Rielly100273161972
Alex Killorn1002761016220
Jeff Petry1002711516311
Vladislav Namestnikov100275914412
Brock Nelson10027381178
Brett Connolly100277310-1010
Ryan McDonagh10027191060
Justin Braun10027077161
Alex Chiasson10027426222
Nic Dowd10027246518
Andrew Shaw10027224-819
Marcus Foligno1002621328
Nick Cousins10024022-66
Stephen Johns10025022-515
Brett Ritchie1008000-319
Alexei Emelin10027000-118

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marc-Andre Fleury992013422.270.9311
Mikko Koskinen10084403.200.9121

WINS VERSUS Blackhawks : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L1)

Home Record : 11-5-1

Overall Record : 16-11-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Steven Stamkos9929142741208
Reilly Smith9929181735207
Dylan Larkin9929191433637
Jonathan Toews99299202964
Gabriel Landeskog99291116271924
Tyler Myers9929215171219
Danton Heinen10029881632
Clayton Keller100296915-15
Zach Parise100297714-10
Colin Wilson100293111420
Vince Dunn99291910612
Shea Weber9929010102631
Tom Wilson9929549561
Zemgus Girgensons1002942607
Miles Wood10029246-118
Justin Schultz9922145-109
Lawrence Pilut9929134824
Josh Mahura10023011913
Joey Anderson100000000
Maxwell Gildon10013000112

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Braden Holtby962111912.950.9110
Anton Khudobin10085212.990.9170
Kevin Lankinen1000000000