• NHLSL

« back

next »

  • Day 64Game 434
    Senators3
    Oilers4
    Boxscore
  • Day 64Game 435
    Capitals3
    Kings6
    Boxscore
  • Day 64Game 436
    Blues2
    Penguins3
    Boxscore
  • Day 64Game 437
    Avalanche3
    Maple Leafs2
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 438
    Blackhawks
    Bruins
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 439
    Sharks
    Hurricanes
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 440
    Rangers
    Blue Jackets
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 441
    Sabres
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 442
    Jets
    Stars
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 443
    Avalanche
    Canadiens
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 444
    Golden Knights
    Islanders
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 445
    Coyotes
    Flyers
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 446
    Wild
    Lightning
    Preview

Game 242 Preview: Florida at Washington


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
37242Florida Panthers6Washington Capitals5TrueBoxscore
57389Washington Capitals3Florida Panthers1-Boxscore
1861263Florida Panthers-Washington Capitals---
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-6-1 (L3)

Away Record : 6-5-2

Overall Record : 13-11-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Aleksander Barkov9927112132110
Filip Forsberg10027151328-512
Kyle Palmieri10027109191119
Jared Spurgeon100276131915
T.J. Brodie1002751419517
Andreas Athanasiou100279918-104
Luke Glendening100278412724
Drake Caggiula100276410716
Boone Jenner100271910-918
Brock McGinn10027448723
Anthony Duclair10027268-72
Frank Vatrano10026347512
Ben Chiarot10027077122
Brady Skjei10026055-112
Melker Karlsson10027224-910
Scottie Upshall10027134-86
Kevan Miller10027033-358
Jamie Oleksiak10027022-245
Pontus Aberg100000000
Adam Clendening100100020

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Tuukka Rask100159512.910.9140
Kari Lehtonen98134623.160.9080

WINS VERSUS Panthers : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (L1)

Home Record : 9-3-4

Overall Record : 19-5-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrice Bergeron97308212926
Sean Couturier9830141428-26
Brad Marchand9830161026012
Tyler Johnson983012122418
Ryan Suter953041721415
Mark Stone983051520-44
Drew Doughty983021719610
Timo Meier98307815514
Casey Cizikas9830641094
Anthony Beauvillier9830461070
Dominik Simon1003035838
Miro Heiskanen1003008874
Anton Stralman983006660
Colton Sceviour983050576
Chandler Stephenson1003041520
Ryan Kesler1003011234
MacKenzie Weegar10030022-241
Alex Biega10030022-218
Martin Frk100000000
John Gilmour100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Murray962014332.350.9260
Ryan Miller97105232.660.9211