• NHLSL

« back

next »

  • Day 64Game 434
    Senators3
    Oilers4
    Boxscore
  • Day 64Game 435
    Capitals3
    Kings6
    Boxscore
  • Day 64Game 436
    Blues2
    Penguins3
    Boxscore
  • Day 64Game 437
    Avalanche3
    Maple Leafs2
    Boxscore
  • Day 65Game 438
    Blackhawks
    Bruins
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 439
    Sharks
    Hurricanes
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 440
    Rangers
    Blue Jackets
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 441
    Sabres
    Flames
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 442
    Jets
    Stars
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 443
    Avalanche
    Canadiens
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 444
    Golden Knights
    Islanders
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 445
    Coyotes
    Flyers
    Preview
  • Day 65Game 446
    Wild
    Lightning
    Preview

Game 262 Preview: Washington at Vegas


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
39262Washington Capitals1Vegas Golden Knights4-Boxscore
139919Vegas Golden Knights-Washington Capitals---
WINS VERSUS Golden Knights : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (L1)

Away Record : 10-2-2

Overall Record : 19-5-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrice Bergeron97308212926
Sean Couturier9830141428-26
Brad Marchand9830161026012
Tyler Johnson983012122418
Ryan Suter953041721415
Mark Stone983051520-44
Drew Doughty983021719610
Timo Meier98307815514
Casey Cizikas9830641094
Anthony Beauvillier9830461070
Dominik Simon1003035838
Miro Heiskanen1003008874
Anton Stralman983006660
Colton Sceviour983050576
Chandler Stephenson1003041520
Ryan Kesler1003011234
MacKenzie Weegar10030022-241
Alex Biega10030022-218
Martin Frk100000000
John Gilmour100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Murray962014332.350.9260
Ryan Miller97105232.660.9211

WINS VERSUS Capitals : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-5-2 (SOL1)

Home Record : 5-6-4

Overall Record : 11-14-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Artemi Panarin9930131427-826
Evgeny Kuznetsov9930101626-826
Jason Zucker9930141024420
Gustav Nyquist99309152468
Frans Nielsen9930581354
Jimmy Vesey9930391234
Leo Komarov99306511317
Duncan Keith98302911029
Ryan Ellis992511011-42
Alex Goligoski9930189-79
Erik Haula10030527-34
Craig Smith9930437-621
Kyle Brodziak9930426310
Darnell Nurse10030066227
Troy Stecher10030055310
Kenny Agostino9930213-326
Andy Greene1003003324
Toby Enstrom100501104
Conor Garland9930011-410
Matt Beleskey100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Philipp Grubauer100178622.640.9260
Chad Johnson96153833.390.9050