• NHLSL

« back

next »

  • Day 94Game 639
    Capitals3
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore
  • Day 94Game 640
    Red Wings1
    Stars3
    Boxscore
  • Day 95Game 641
    Flyers
    Coyotes
    Preview
  • Day 95Game 642
    Oilers
    Bruins
    Preview
  • Day 95Game 643
    Panthers
    Sabres
    Preview
  • Day 95Game 644
    Sharks
    Blue Jackets
    Preview
  • Day 95Game 645
    Predators
    Kings
    Preview
  • Day 95Game 646
    Jets
    Wild
    Preview
  • Day 95Game 647
    Penguins
    Canadiens
    Preview
  • Day 95Game 648
    Avalanche
    Devils
    Preview
  • Day 95Game 649
    Lightning
    Senators
    Preview
  • Day 95Game 650
    Islanders
    Maple Leafs
    Preview
  • Day 95Game 651
    Rangers
    Canucks
    Preview
  • Day 95Game 652
    Blues
    Golden Knights
    Preview

Game 412 Preview: New York at Columbus


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
18114Columbus Blue Jackets6New York Islanders2-Boxscore
60412New York Islanders2Columbus Blue Jackets3TrueBoxscore
83574New York Islanders2Columbus Blue Jackets3-Boxscore
1811225Columbus Blue Jackets-New York Islanders---
WINS VERSUS Blue Jackets : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W1)

Away Record : 10-9-1

Overall Record : 20-17-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
T.J. Oshie9939172542-414
Nick Schmaltz10039191837185
Michael Grabner1003915132838
Alexander Wennberg10039121325-12
David Perron9831816241210
Lars Eller983941418-632
Christian Dvorak100393151877
Brendan Perlini100397916218
Christian Fischer100397714012
Oscar Klefbom1003941014-52
Jordan Oesterle10039191032
Sean Kuraly10039538120
Sam Gagner10039448-229
Derrick Pouliot10039268027
Connor Murphy10031088-419
Tobias Rieder10039336-50
Gavin Bayreuther10027044513
Jake McCabe10039044019
Kevin Connauton10020213-36
Charles Hudon1008022-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Semyon Varlamov952716642.550.9250
Louis Domingue10094403.160.9120
Scott Wedgewood10074303.590.9030

WINS VERSUS Islanders : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (L1)

Home Record : 16-3-0

Overall Record : 31-9-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nico Hischier10041192645217
Jonathan Huberdeau100411925441919
Brayden Point1004116193596
Nikita Kucherov9941112132-1419
Mark Scheifele1004116122814
Mikael Backlund10041101525012
Rasmus Ristolainen9741016161119
Richard Panik10041781518
Karl Alzner1004111314125
Daniel Winnik10041651118
Tommy Wingels100416511612
Marian Gaborik100415611416
John Moore1003811011129
Johnny Boychuk9939189921
Victor Rask1004144812
Jannik Hansen10041268411
Ben Harpur10040167617
Austin Czarnik100112330
Fredrik Claesson100411231022
Brad Hunt1002103330
Luke Witkowski100301150
David Desharnais100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Devan Dubnyk963324712.070.9390
Aaron Dell10097202.430.9260