object(SQLite3Result)#20 (0) { }
Full Scoreboard »»
SabresBuffalo Sabres
0-0-0, 0pts
Roster
Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
Leon DraisaitlC/RW100.0060358380798795968191906286737307625
Johnny GaudreauLW/RW100.0045358992628195891488766770746907227
Mikko RantanenLW/RW100.0061357585817470895085816630686307224
Travis KonecnyRW100.00663776856974908638767967306863070245,500,000$/1yrs
Pavel ZachaC/LW100.00663786708073796665666275306762065242,000,000$/1yrs
Miles WoodLW100.0073546577766783691463646330676206325
Joakim NordstromC/LW/RW100.0075407671766470482554567130726705929
Jacob de La RoseC/LW/RW100.0080357869806066605656466530666105926
Mackenzie MacEachernLW100.0070456365755163621449596030545405727
Pontus AbergLW100.0059356778754655611453596030585805727
Max JonesLW100.0068357065806667473252586330545405723
Mitchell StephensC100.0059366662755356507746496130525205324
Charlie McAvoyD100.0079407477808175691472558530626007023
Patrik NemethD100.00713776608481854614564687306964064292,500,000$/1yrs
Nick JensenD100.0066409073768091471459468030686306330
Dan MarinoD100.0064357569737262621465527430525206324
Jason DemersD100.00683873767672624614534574308075061331,120,000$/1yrs
Robert BortuzzoD100.00704068608161654714514773307166059321,010,000$/2yrs
Scratches
Colin BlackwellC100.0060356160735150605854475830525205428
Yegor RykovD100.0045454545454545454545454545454504424
TEAM AVERAGE100.00653873717567716233625868366461062
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
Linus Ullmark0100.0078717690717277777370985959073271,290,000$/2yrs
Michael Hutchinson0100.006459678365576163598471616106431550,000$/2yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0071657287686569706677856060069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Josh
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Cap Hit
Sabres
Projected Total Cap Hit$0
Projected Cap Space$75,000,000
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit$0
Salary Cap To Date$0
Players In Salary CapArray0
Contracts11/50
LTIR Players0
Sabres Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 21-22 22-23 23-24 24-25
Charlie McAvoy D23$0$0
Colin Blackwell C28$0$0
Dan Marino D24$0$0
Jacob de La Rose C/LW/RW26$0$0
Jason Demers D33$1,120,000$1,120,000
Joakim Nordstrom C/LW/RW29$0$0
Johnny Gaudreau LW/RW27$0$0
Leon Draisaitl C/RW25$0$0
Linus Ullmark G27$1,290,000$1,290,000 $1,290,000
Mackenzie MacEachern LW27$0$0
Max Jones LW23$0$0
Michael Hutchinson G31$550,000$550,000 $550,000
Mikko Rantanen LW/RW24$0$0
Miles Wood LW25$0$0
Mitchell Stephens C24$0$0
Nick Jensen D30$0$0
Patrik Nemeth D29$2,500,000$2,500,000
Pavel Zacha C/LW24$2,000,000$2,000,000
Pontus Aberg LW27$0$0
Robert Bortuzzo D32$1,010,000$1,010,000 $1,010,000
Travis Konecny RW24$5,500,000$5,500,000
Yegor Rykov D24$0$0
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 21-22 22-23 23-24 24-25
Alec Regula D20$500,000$500,000
Austin Strand D24$0$0
Brennan Menell D24$0$0
Carl Grundstrom RW23$1,250,000$1,250,000
Conor Timmins D22$0$0
Egor Korshkov RW25$0$0
Gabe Fortier LW21$750,000$750,000
Ilya Solovyov D21$0$0
Jack Ahcan D24$0$0
Jack Studnicka C22$0$0
Jacob Moverare D22$0$0
Janne Kuokkanen C/LW/RW23$0$0
Jaret Anderson-Dolan C21$0$0
Jonatan Berggren C21$750,000$750,000
Justin Bailey RW26$0$0
Juuso Parssinen LW20$0$0
Keith Kinkaid G32$0$0
Logan Brown C23$0$0
Michael McNiven G24$0$0
Mikhail Berdin G23$0$0
Nic Meloche D24$0$0
Nicholas Merkley RW24$0$0
Roland McKeown D25$0$0
Yegor Guskov G19$0$0

Lines
Forward Lines

Johnny Gaudreau

Leon Draisaitl

Mikko Rantanen

Miles Wood

Pavel Zacha

Travis Konecny

Mackenzie MacEachern

Jacob de La Rose

Joakim Nordstrom

Pontus Aberg

Mitchell Stephens

Max Jones

Defensive Pairings

Charlie McAvoy

Dan Marino

Patrik Nemeth

Nick Jensen

Jason Demers

Robert Bortuzzo

1st Power Play Unit

Mikko Rantanen

Leon Draisaitl

Johnny Gaudreau

Charlie McAvoy

Patrik Nemeth

2nd Power Play Unit

Miles Wood

Pavel Zacha

Travis Konecny

Dan Marino

Nick Jensen

Goalies

Linus Ullmark

Michael Hutchinson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total Salaries Retained Salary Total Cap Hit Estimated Cap Space
$13,970,000 $0 $0 $75,000,000

Arena Goal Horn About us
Name KeyBank Center
City Buffalo
Capacity 18000
Season Ticket Holders 40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price$100$60$35$25$200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games Left Average Attendance - % Average Income per Game Year to Date Revenue Arena Capacity Team Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%$0$018000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average Salaries Coaches Salaries Special Salary Cap Value
$13,970,000 $13,970,000 $0 $0
Year To Date Expenses Salary Cap Per Days Salary Cap To Date Luxury Taxe Total
$0 $0 $0 $0

Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue Remaining Season Days Expenses Per Days Estimated Season Expenses
$0 0 $0 $0

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Estimated Season Salary Cap Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
$0 $0 $100,000,000 $100,000,000
Depth Chart Rising Star Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left Wing Center Right Wing
Pavel ZachaAGE:24SabresCZE
Gabe FortierAGE:21SabresCAN
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:27SabresUSA
Joakim NordstromAGE:29SabresSWE
Pontus AbergAGE:27SabresSWE
Johnny GaudreauAGE:27SabresUSA
Miles WoodAGE:25SabresUSA
Jacob de La RoseAGE:26SabresSWE
Mikko RantanenAGE:24SabresFIN
Max JonesAGE:23SabresUSA
Janne KuokkanenAGE:23SabresFIN
Juuso ParssinenAGE:20SabresFIN
Pavel ZachaAGE:24SabresCZE
Jonatan BerggrenAGE:21SabresSWE
Joakim NordstromAGE:29SabresSWE
Jacob de La RoseAGE:26SabresSWE
Leon DraisaitlAGE:25SabresDEU
Mitchell StephensAGE:24SabresCAN
Colin BlackwellAGE:28SabresUSA
Logan BrownAGE:23SabresUSA
Janne KuokkanenAGE:23SabresFIN
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:21SabresCAN
Jack StudnickaAGE:22SabresCAN
Travis KonecnyAGE:24SabresCAN
Carl GrundstromAGE:23SabresSWE
Joakim NordstromAGE:29SabresSWE
Johnny GaudreauAGE:27SabresUSA
Jacob de La RoseAGE:26SabresSWE
Leon DraisaitlAGE:25SabresDEU
Mikko RantanenAGE:24SabresFIN
Justin BaileyAGE:26SabresUSA
Egor KorshkovAGE:25SabresRUS
Nicholas MerkleyAGE:24SabresCAN
Janne KuokkanenAGE:23SabresFIN

Defense #1 Defense #2 Goalie
Patrik NemethAGE:29SabresSWE
Jason DemersAGE:33SabresCAN
Robert BortuzzoAGE:32SabresCAN
Alec RegulaAGE:20SabresUSA
Nick JensenAGE:30SabresUSA
Charlie McAvoyAGE:23SabresUSA
Dan MarinoAGE:24SabresUSA
Yegor RykovAGE:24SabresRUS
Roland McKeownAGE:25SabresCAN
Jack AhcanAGE:24SabresUSA
Nic MelocheAGE:24SabresCAN
Jacob MoverareAGE:22SabresSWE
Austin StrandAGE:24SabresCAN
Brennan MenellAGE:24SabresUSA
Conor TimminsAGE:22SabresCAN
Ilya SolovyovAGE:21SabresBEL
Linus UllmarkAGE:27SabresSWE
Michael HutchinsonAGE:31SabresCAN
Keith KinkaidAGE:32SabresUSA
Mikhail BerdinAGE:23SabresRUS
Yegor GuskovAGE:19SabresRUS
Michael McNivenAGE:24SabresCAN

Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
11
12
13
14
15

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Ben BrinkmanSabresSabres2019173
Blake MurraySabresSabres2019183
Helge GransSabresSabres202035
Logan BarlageSabresSabres2019
Samuel BolducSabresSabres201957
Samuel PoulinSabresSabres201921
Thomas HarleySabresSabres201918
Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
11
12
13
14
15

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Ben BrinkmanSabresSabres2019173
Blake MurraySabresSabres2019183
Helge GransSabresSabres202035
Logan BarlageSabresSabres2019
Samuel BolducSabresSabres201957
Samuel PoulinSabresSabres201921
Thomas HarleySabresSabres201918
News





































































































































































































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Buffalo Sabres Info

Sabres
General ManagerJosh
Head Coach
ConferenceEastern Conference
DivisionAtlantic

AHL Affiliation

Sabres
Team NameAmericans
CityRochester
Head Coach
DivisionDivision 4

Arena Info

StadiumKeyBank Center
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster7/23
Contract Limit11/50
Prospects & Player's Rights7
Reserve List53/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit$0
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space$75,000,000
Retains & Buyout$0

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)33-37-12 (78PTS)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft