object(SQLite3Result)#20 (0) { }
Full Scoreboard »»
KingsLos Angeles Kings
0-0-0, 0pts
Roster
Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
Anze Kopitar (C)C100.0060358779838595798982727730949407333
Patrik LaineRW100.0069357984808092833074816590696407123
Tyler ToffoliLW/RW100.00593781797676927932677269307671067295,000,000$/1yrs
Alex IafalloC/LW100.0061358774747895713569676930666106527
Adrian KempeLW/RW100.0066387577787495655464636781676206424
Alexander WennbergC100.00453584847773796567685171757267063261,500,000$/1yrs
Nikita GusevC/LW/RW100.00453581806064707914786060305454062291,750,000$/2yrs
Tyler MotteC100.0086358179746167592352587330626006226
Teddy BluegerC100.0068447565737179616355617530565606126
Vladimir SobotkaC/LW100.0068357077746462467950486830777205734
Vladislav KamenevC/LW100.0060356568765158586455456030545405524
Peter CehlarikRW100.0045355060795147461445455530525204925
Victor Hedman (A)D100.0066387876868884731485658777848407530
Brett PesceD100.0059388075798381631465559030706506826
Brandon CarloD100.0079407669808287481459498930686306624
Michael Del ZottoD100.00753582777670645914594570308075063311,540,000$/1yrs
Nick SeelerD100.0068716160786061461448456530565605628
Gustav ForslingD100.0064406371745551461447476230585805525
Scratches
Jordan SchmaltzD100.0045405475774547461445455530525205127
TEAM AVERAGE100.00633974747769746235615770416764062
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
Philipp Grubauer0100.0084707475938078758474706363076293,160,000$/2yrs
Alexandar Georgiev0100.008370767185777574837073575707425
Scratches
Calvin Petersen0100.007457687362656062707655515106430
TEAM AVERAGE100.0080667373807471707973665757071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Jordy
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Cap Hit
Kings
Projected Total Cap Hit$0
Projected Cap Space$75,000,000
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit$0
Salary Cap To Date$0
Players In Salary CapArray0
Contracts19/50
LTIR Players0
Kings Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 21-22 22-23 23-24 24-25
Adrian Kempe LW/RW24$0$0
Alex Iafallo C/LW27$0$0
Alexandar Georgiev G25$0$0
Alexander Wennberg C26$1,500,000$1,500,000
Anze Kopitar C33$0$0
Brandon Carlo D24$0$0
Brett Pesce D26$0$0
Calvin Petersen G30$0$0
Gustav Forsling D25$0$0
Jordan Schmaltz D27$0$0
Michael Del Zotto D31$1,540,000$1,540,000
Nick Seeler D28$0$0
Nikita Gusev C/LW/RW29$1,750,000$1,750,000 $1,750,000
Patrik Laine RW23$0$0
Peter Cehlarik RW25$0$0
Philipp Grubauer G29$3,160,000$3,160,000 $3,160,000
Teddy Blueger C26$0$0
Tyler Motte C26$0$0
Tyler Toffoli LW/RW29$5,000,000$5,000,000
Victor Hedman D30$0$0
Vladimir Sobotka C/LW34$0$0
Vladislav Kamenev C/LW24$0$0
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 21-22 22-23 23-24 24-25
Blake Speers RW24$0$0
Brogan Rafferty D26$0$0
Chase Priskie D25$760,000$760,000
Colin White C24$1,500,000$1,500,000 $1,500,000
Danila Zhuravlyov D21$500,000$500,000
Eeli Tolvanen RW22$0$0
Gabriel Carlsson D24$1,250,000$1,250,000 $1,250,000
Grigori Denisenko LW21$2,500,000$2,500,000
Ivan Morozov LW21$750,000$750,000
Jeremy Roy D24$0$0
Juho Lammikko C25$1,250,000$1,250,000
Lias Andersson C22$0$0
Martin Fehervary D21$750,000$750,000
Max Veronneau LW/RW25$1,250,000$1,250,000
Michael Amadio C25$1,250,000$1,250,000 $1,250,000
Mikhail Vorobyev C24$1,250,000$1,250,000
Nikolai Kovalenko RW21$500,000$500,000
Ryan TX OReilly RW21$500,000$500,000
Vladislav Gavrikov D25$1,250,000$1,250,000

Lines
Forward Lines

Alex Iafallo

Anze Kopitar

Adrian Kempe

Tyler Toffoli

Alexander Wennberg

Patrik Laine

Vladimir Sobotka

Tyler Motte

Nikita Gusev

Vladislav Kamenev

Teddy Blueger

Peter Cehlarik

Defensive Pairings

Victor Hedman

Brandon Carlo

Michael Del Zotto

Brett Pesce

Nick Seeler

Gustav Forsling

1st Power Play Unit

Tyler Toffoli

Anze Kopitar

Patrik Laine

Victor Hedman

Michael Del Zotto

2nd Power Play Unit

Adrian Kempe

Alex Iafallo

Alexander Wennberg

Brandon Carlo

Brett Pesce

Goalies

Philipp Grubauer

Alexandar Georgiev

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total Salaries Retained Salary Total Cap Hit Estimated Cap Space
$12,950,000 $0 $0 $75,000,000

Arena Goal Horn About us
Name Staples Center
City Los Angeles
Capacity 18000
Season Ticket Holders 40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price$100$60$35$25$200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games Left Average Attendance - % Average Income per Game Year to Date Revenue Arena Capacity Team Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%$0$018000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average Salaries Coaches Salaries Special Salary Cap Value
$12,950,000 $12,950,000 $0 $0
Year To Date Expenses Salary Cap Per Days Salary Cap To Date Luxury Taxe Total
$0 $0 $0 $0

Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue Remaining Season Days Expenses Per Days Estimated Season Expenses
$0 0 $0 $0

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Estimated Season Salary Cap Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
$0 $0 $100,000,000 $100,000,000
Depth Chart Rising Star Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left Wing Center Right Wing
Tyler ToffoliAGE:29KingsCAN
Grigori DenisenkoAGE:21KingsRUS
Nikita GusevAGE:29KingsRUS
Max VeronneauAGE:25KingsCAN
Ivan MorozovAGE:21KingsRUS
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:34KingsCZE
Adrian KempeAGE:24KingsSWE
Vladislav KamenevAGE:24KingsRUS
Alex IafalloAGE:27KingsUSA
Nikita GusevAGE:29KingsRUS
Alexander WennbergAGE:26KingsSWE
Colin WhiteAGE:24KingsUSA
Juho LammikkoAGE:25KingsFIN
Michael AmadioAGE:25KingsCAN
Mikhail VorobyevAGE:24KingsRUS
Anze KopitarAGE:33KingsSVN
Vladimir SobotkaAGE:34KingsCZE
Teddy BluegerAGE:26KingsLVA
Tyler MotteAGE:26KingsUSA
Vladislav KamenevAGE:24KingsRUS
Alex IafalloAGE:27KingsUSA
Lias AnderssonAGE:22KingsSWE
Tyler ToffoliAGE:29KingsCAN
Nikita GusevAGE:29KingsRUS
Max VeronneauAGE:25KingsCAN
Nikolai KovalenkoAGE:21KingsRUS
Ryan TX OReillyAGE:21KingsUSA
Peter CehlarikAGE:25KingsSVK
Adrian KempeAGE:24KingsSWE
Patrik LaineAGE:23KingsFIN
Blake SpeersAGE:24KingsCAN
Eeli TolvanenAGE:22KingsFIN

Defense #1 Defense #2 Goalie
Michael Del ZottoAGE:31KingsCAN
Vladislav GavrikovAGE:25KingsRUS
Gabriel CarlssonAGE:24KingsSWE
Chase PriskieAGE:25KingsUSA
Martin FehervaryAGE:21KingsSVK
Danila ZhuravlyovAGE:21KingsRUS
Victor HedmanAGE:30KingsSWE
Brett PesceAGE:26KingsUSA
Nick SeelerAGE:28KingsUSA
Gustav ForslingAGE:25KingsSWE
Brandon CarloAGE:24KingsUSA
Jordan SchmaltzAGE:27KingsUSA
Jeremy RoyAGE:24KingsCAN
Brogan RaffertyAGE:26KingsUSA
Philipp GrubauerAGE:29KingsGER
Alexandar GeorgievAGE:25KingsBUL
Calvin PetersenAGE:30KingsCAN

Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
11
12
13
14
15

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Artemi KnyazevKingsKings201948
Cole PerfettiKingsKings202010
Daniel TorgerssonKingsKings202040
Daniil GushchinKingsKings202076
Ilya NikolayevKingsKings201988
Martin ChromiakKingsKings2020128
Maxim GroshevKingsKings202085
Shakir MukhamadullinKingsKings202020
Trevor JanickeKingsKings2019132
Tuuka TieksolaKingsKings2019121
Tyson FoersterKingsKings202023
Wyatt KaiserKingsKings202081
Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
11
12
13
14
15

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Artemi KnyazevKingsKings201948
Cole PerfettiKingsKings202010
Daniel TorgerssonKingsKings202040
Daniil GushchinKingsKings202076
Ilya NikolayevKingsKings201988
Martin ChromiakKingsKings2020128
Maxim GroshevKingsKings202085
Shakir MukhamadullinKingsKings202020
Trevor JanickeKingsKings2019132
Tuuka TieksolaKingsKings2019121
Tyson FoersterKingsKings202023
Wyatt KaiserKingsKings202081
News






















































































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Los Angeles Kings Info

Kings
General ManagerJordy
Head Coach
ConferenceWestern Conference
DivisionPacific

AHL Affiliation

Kings
Team NameReign
CityOntario
Head Coach
DivisionDivision 3

Arena Info

StadiumStaples Center
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster5/23
Contract Limit19/50
Prospects & Player's Rights12
Reserve List53/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit$0
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space$75,000,000
Retains & Buyout$0

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)33-38-11 (77PTS)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft