object(SQLite3Result)#20 (0) { }
Full Scoreboard »»
Golden KnightsVegas Golden Knights
0-0-0, 0pts
Roster
Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
Jack EichelC100.0060357889798489886884836873706907424
Evgeny KuznetsovC/LW/RW100.00593574917778838856847363857469072298,000,000$/1yrs
Conor GarlandLW/RW100.0047357887646679783261736690565606425
Valtteri FilppulaC/LW/RW100.00453579727473896467616171699287063371,780,000$/1yrs
Mikkel BoedkerC/LW/RW100.0062358386786063651463546077827706131
Adam GaudetteC100.0045397177696272715265636130585806124
Loui ErikssonLW/RW100.0045357772736578571456596867918605936
Troy BrouwerC/LW/RW100.0074706560806063602951586472878205935
Nicolas DeslauriersLW/RW100.0083806155815970601453566130716605830
Greg McKeggC100.0068457269755766557151566430626005829
Dmytro TimashovLW100.0071356585745157601445516030525205624
Chase De LeoC/LW100.0055354573724545451445454530505004825
William BittenC100.0045454545454545454545454545454504423
Nate SchmidtD100.00603592817582746814695982307267069305,500,000$/1yrs
Rasmus AnderssonD100.00594076698079955514595070306059061241,250,000$/1yrs
John MooreD100.0068397080806961461448506930767106030670,000$/1yrs
Kevin ConnautonD100.0074356969795754461452457330696405931
Ben HarpurD100.0072706255875854461452457130565605826
Brad HuntD100.0045358879686770501453596330605905732
Scratches
Connor BunnamanC100.0045366160794548463245455530505004923
Lucas CarlssonD100.0045385355744545451445454530505004724
TEAM AVERAGE100.00584270727462675930575663466663059
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
Ryan Miller0100.007263707078676666668578969606941
Joseph Woll0100.005555555555555555555555454505323750,000$/1yrs
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0064596363676161616170677171061
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Grant VGK
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Cap Hit
Golden Knights
Projected Total Cap Hit$0
Projected Cap Space$75,000,000
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit$0
Salary Cap To Date$0
Players In Salary CapArray0
Contracts15/50
LTIR Players0
Golden Knights Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 21-22 22-23 23-24 24-25
Adam Gaudette C24$0$0
Ben Harpur D26$0$0
Brad Hunt D32$0$0
Chase De Leo C/LW25$0$0
Connor Bunnaman C23$0$0
Conor Garland LW/RW25$0$0
Dmytro Timashov LW24$0$0
Evgeny Kuznetsov C/LW/RW29$8,000,000$8,000,000
Greg McKegg C29$0$0
Jack Eichel C24$0$0
John Moore D30$670,000$670,000
Joseph Woll G23$750,000$750,000
Kevin Connauton D31$0$0
Loui Eriksson LW/RW36$0$0
Lucas Carlsson D24$0$0
Mikkel Boedker C/LW/RW31$0$0
Nate Schmidt D30$5,500,000$5,500,000
Nicolas Deslauriers LW/RW30$0$0
Rasmus Andersson D24$1,250,000$1,250,000
Ryan Miller G41$0$0
Troy Brouwer C/LW/RW35$0$0
Valtteri Filppula C/LW/RW37$1,780,000$1,780,000
William Bitten C23$0$0
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 21-22 22-23 23-24 24-25
Adam Ginning D21$750,000$750,000
Alexander True C24$0$0
Andrew Peeke D23$1,250,000$1,250,000 $1,250,000
Braden Schneider D19$2,500,000$2,500,000
Callan Foote D22$0$0
Dylan Gambrell LW/RW24$0$0
Jacob Olofsson C21$750,000$750,000
Jake Oettinger G22$0$0
Jonathan Tychonik D21$750,000$750,000
Karson Kuhlman C25$750,000$750,000
Kevin Bahl D21$750,000$750,000
Kieffer Bellows LW23$0$0
Kristian Vesalainen LW22$0$0
Luke Martin D22$0$0
Matej Chalupa LW23$0$0
Mikhail Maltsev LW23$750,000$750,000
Nico Sturm LW/RW26$0$0
Nicolas Beaudin D21$2,500,000$2,500,000
Oliver Kylington D24$0$0
Olli Juolevi D23$0$0
Pierre-Olivier Joseph D22$0$0
Semyon Chistyakov D19$0$0
Shane Bowers C21$0$0
Stelio Mattheos RW22$0$0

Lines
Forward Lines

Conor Garland

Evgeny Kuznetsov

Mikkel Boedker

Troy Brouwer

Valtteri Filppula

Chase De Leo

Greg McKegg

Loui Eriksson

Dmytro Timashov

William Bitten

Nicolas Deslauriers

Defensive Pairings

Rasmus Andersson

John Moore

Kevin Connauton

Ben Harpur

Brad Hunt

1st Power Play Unit

Conor Garland

Evgeny Kuznetsov

Mikkel Boedker

Rasmus Andersson

2nd Power Play Unit

Troy Brouwer

Valtteri Filppula

John Moore

Kevin Connauton

Goalies

Ryan Miller

Joseph Woll

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total Salaries Retained Salary Total Cap Hit Estimated Cap Space
$17,950,000 $0 $0 $75,000,000

Arena Goal Horn About us
Name T-Mobile Arena
City Vegas
Capacity 18000
Season Ticket Holders 40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price$100$60$35$25$200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games Left Average Attendance - % Average Income per Game Year to Date Revenue Arena Capacity Team Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%$0$018000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average Salaries Coaches Salaries Special Salary Cap Value
$17,950,000 $17,950,000 $0 $0
Year To Date Expenses Salary Cap Per Days Salary Cap To Date Luxury Taxe Total
$0 $0 $0 $0

Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue Remaining Season Days Expenses Per Days Estimated Season Expenses
$0 0 $0 $0

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Estimated Season Salary Cap Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
$0 $0 $100,000,000 $100,000,000
Depth Chart Rising Star Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left Wing Center Right Wing
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:29Golden KnightsRUS
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:37Golden KnightsFIN
Mikhail MaltsevAGE:23Golden KnightsRUS
Loui ErikssonAGE:36Golden KnightsSWE
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:31Golden KnightsDNK
Troy BrouwerAGE:35Golden KnightsCAN
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:30Golden KnightsCAN
Conor GarlandAGE:25Golden KnightsUSA
Chase De LeoAGE:25Golden KnightsUSA
Dmytro TimashovAGE:24Golden KnightsUKR
Dylan GambrellAGE:24Golden KnightsUSA
Kieffer BellowsAGE:23Golden KnightsUSA
Nico SturmAGE:26Golden KnightsGER
Kristian VesalainenAGE:22Golden KnightsFIN
Matej ChalupaAGE:23Golden KnightsCZE
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:29Golden KnightsRUS
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:37Golden KnightsFIN
Karson KuhlmanAGE:25Golden KnightsUSA
Jacob OlofssonAGE:21Golden KnightsSWE
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:31Golden KnightsDNK
Troy BrouwerAGE:35Golden KnightsCAN
Greg McKeggAGE:29Golden KnightsCAN
Chase De LeoAGE:25Golden KnightsUSA
Adam GaudetteAGE:24Golden KnightsUSA
William BittenAGE:23Golden KnightsCAN
Jack EichelAGE:24Golden KnightsUSA
Connor BunnamanAGE:23Golden KnightsCAN
Alexander TrueAGE:24Golden KnightsDNK
Shane BowersAGE:21Golden KnightsCAN
Evgeny KuznetsovAGE:29Golden KnightsRUS
Valtteri FilppulaAGE:37Golden KnightsFIN
Loui ErikssonAGE:36Golden KnightsSWE
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:31Golden KnightsDNK
Troy BrouwerAGE:35Golden KnightsCAN
Nicolas DeslauriersAGE:30Golden KnightsCAN
Conor GarlandAGE:25Golden KnightsUSA
Dylan GambrellAGE:24Golden KnightsUSA
Nico SturmAGE:26Golden KnightsGER
Stelio MattheosAGE:22Golden KnightsCAN

Defense #1 Defense #2 Goalie
Nate SchmidtAGE:30Golden KnightsUSA
Nicolas BeaudinAGE:21Golden KnightsCAN
Braden SchneiderAGE:19Golden KnightsCAN
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:24Golden KnightsSWE
Andrew PeekeAGE:23Golden KnightsUSA
Jonathan TychonikAGE:21Golden KnightsCAN
Kevin BahlAGE:21Golden KnightsCAN
Adam GinningAGE:21Golden KnightsSWE
John MooreAGE:30Golden KnightsUSA
Kevin ConnautonAGE:31Golden KnightsCAN
Ben HarpurAGE:26Golden KnightsCAN
Brad HuntAGE:32Golden KnightsCAN
Lucas CarlssonAGE:24Golden KnightsSWE
Oliver KylingtonAGE:24Golden KnightsSWE
Olli JuoleviAGE:23Golden KnightsFIN
Luke MartinAGE:22Golden KnightsUSA
Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:22Golden KnightsCAN
Callan FooteAGE:22Golden KnightsUSA
Semyon ChistyakovAGE:19Golden KnightsRUS
Joseph WollAGE:23Golden KnightsCAN
Ryan MillerAGE:41Golden KnightsUSA
Jake OettingerAGE:22Golden KnightsUSA

Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
11
12
13
14
15

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Jake SandersonGolden KnightsGolden Knights20205
Kirby DachGolden KnightsGolden Knights20193
Mavrik BourqueGolden KnightsGolden Knights202030
Victor SoderstromGolden KnightsGolden Knights201911
William WallinderGolden KnightsGolden Knights202032
Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
11
12
13
14
15

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Jake SandersonGolden KnightsGolden Knights20205
Kirby DachGolden KnightsGolden Knights20193
Mavrik BourqueGolden KnightsGolden Knights202030
Victor SoderstromGolden KnightsGolden Knights201911
William WallinderGolden KnightsGolden Knights202032
News
















































































































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Vegas Golden Knights Info

Golden Knights
General ManagerGrant VGK
Head Coach
ConferenceWestern Conference
DivisionPacific

AHL Affiliation

Golden Knights
Team NameSilver Knights
CityHenderson
Head Coach
DivisionDivision 1

Arena Info

StadiumT-Mobile Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster6/23
Contract Limit15/50
Prospects & Player's Rights5
Reserve List52/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit$0
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space$75,000,000
Retains & Buyout$0

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)38-35-9 (85PTS)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft