object(SQLite3Result)#7 (0) { }
Full Scoreboard »»

League Awards

Colorado
Avalanche
The Stanley Cup

The Stanley Cup is the championship trophy awarded annually to the ESHL playoff winner.
Year Winner General Manager
2019-20 Colorado Avalanche Bruno Roy
2018-19 Nashville Predators Hugo Gagné
Colorado
Avalanche
Presidents' Trophy

An annual award to the club finishing the regular season with the best overall record in the ESHL.
Year Winner General Manager
2019-20 Colorado Avalanche Bruno Roy
2018-19 Toronto Maple Leafs Simon Pelchat
New Jersey
Devils
Prince of Wales Trophy

His Royal Highness, the Prince of Wales, donated the trophy to the National Hockey League in 1924. Since 1993-94, the trophy has been presented to the playoff champion in the Eastern Conference.
Year Winner General Manager
2019-20 New Jersey Devils Alexandre Taillon
2018-19 Columbus Blue Jackets Alexandre Tremblay
Colorado
Avalanche
Clarence S. Campbell Bowl

Presented by the member clubs for perpetual competition by the ESHL in recognition of the services of Clarence S. Campbell and awarded to the playoff champion in the Western Conference.
Year Winner General Manager
2019-20 Colorado Avalanche Bruno Roy
2018-19 Nashville Predators Hugo Gagné
Nathan
MacKinnon
Conn Smythe Trophy

The Conn Smythe Trophy is an annual award given to the most valuable player for his team in the playoffs. The winner is selected by the Professional Hockey Writers' Association at the conclusion of the final game in the Stanley Cup Final.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Nathan MacKinnon Colorado Avalanche
2018-19 Blake Wheeler Nashville Predators
Sidney
Crosby
Hart Memorial Trophy

The Hart Memorial Trophy is an annual award given to the player judged to be the most valuable to his team. The winner is selected in a poll of the Professional Hockey Writers' Association in all NHL cities at the end of the regular season.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Sidney Crosby Pittsburgh Penguins
2018-19 Auston Matthews Toronto Maple Leafs
Cale
Makar
Calder Memorial Trophy

An annual award given to the player selected as the most proficient in his first year of competition in the NHL.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Cale Makar Colorado Avalanche
2018-19 Elias Pettersson Vancouver Canucks
Darcy
Kuemper
Vezina Trophy

The Vezina Trophy is an annual award given to the goalkeeper adjudged to be the best at this position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Darcy Kuemper New Jersey Devils
2018-19 Andrei Vasilevskiy Tampa Bay Lightning
Cale
Makar
James Norris Memorial Trophy

An annual award given to the defenseman who demonstrates throughout the season the greatest all-round ability in the position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Cale Makar Colorado Avalanche
2018-19 John Carlson Washington Capitals
Sidney
Crosby
Art Ross Trophy

The Art Ross Trophy is an annual award given to the player who leads the ESHL in scoring points at the end of the regular season.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Sidney Crosby Pittsburgh Penguins
2018-19 Alex Ovechkin Washington Capitals
Aleksander
Barkov
Frank J. Selke Trophy

The Frank J. Selke Trophy is an annual award given to the forward who best excels in the defensive aspects of the game.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Aleksander Barkov New Jersey Devils
2018-19 Ryan O'Reilly Calgary Flames
William
Karlsson
Lady Byng Memorial Trophy

Given to the player adjudged to have exhibited the best type of sportsmanship combined with a high standard of playing ability.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 William Karlsson Vegas Golden Knights
2018-19 Cam Atkinson Columbus Blue Jackets
Jared
Bednar
Jack Adams Award

Presented to the coach adjudged to have contributed the most to his team's success.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Jared Bednar Colorado Avalanche
2018-19 Mike Babcock Toronto Maple Leafs
Leon
Draisaitl
Maurice Richard Trophy

An annual award given to the ESHL's top goal scorer. The winner(s) are determined based on regular-season play.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Leon Draisaitl Edmonton Oilers
2018-19 Alex Ovechkin Washington Capitals
Sidney
Crosby
King Clancy Trophy

Given to the player who best exemplifies leadership on and off the ice and has made a noteworthy humanitarian contribution.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Sidney Crosby Pittsburgh Penguins
2018-19 Gabriel Landeskog Colorado Avalanche
Connor
McDavid
Ted Lindsay Award

The Ted Lindsay Award (formerly Lester B. Pearson Award) is presented annually to the "most outstanding player" in the NHL as voted by fellow members of the NHLPA.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Connor McDavid Edmonton Oilers
2018-19 Alex Ovechkin Washington Capitals
Robin
Lehner
William M. Jennings Trophy

An annual award given to the goalkeeper(s) having played a minimum of 25 games for the team with the fewest goals scored against it, selected based on regular-season play.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Robin Lehner & Pavel Francouz Colorado Avalanche
2018-19 Pekka Rinne Nashville Predators
Justin
Williams
Mark Messier NHL Leadership Award

Given "to the player who exemplifies great leadership qualities to his team, on and off the ice during the regular season." After input from fans, clubs and NHL personnel.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Justin Williams Carolina Hurricanes
2018-19 Patrice Bergeron Boston Bruins
Bruno
Roy
General Manager of the Year

Presented to recognize the work of the league's GMs, voting is conducted among the GMs and a panel of NHL executives, print and broadcast media at the conclusion of the regular season.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Bruno Roy Colorado Avalanche
2018-19 Mario Guertin Vegas Golden Knights
Nikita
Kucherov
Bill Masterton Memorial Trophy

An annual award under the trusteeship of the PHWA and is given to the player who best exemplifies the qualities of perseverance, sportsmanship, and dedication to hockey.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Nikita Kucherov Tampa Bay Lightning
2018-19 Robin Lehner Minnesota Wild
Alex
Leduc
Willie O'Ree Community Hero Award

The Willie O'Ree Community Hero Award recognizes an individual who - through the game of hockey - has positively impacted his or her community, culture or society.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Alex Leduc Carolina Hurricanes
2018-19 Jean-Michel Fortin New York Rangers
Hendrix
Lapierre
E.J. McGuire Award of Excellence

The E.J. McGuire Award is presented annually “to the NHL Draft prospect who best exemplifies commitment to excellence through strength of character,competitiveness and athleticism.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Hendrix Lapierre Chicoutimi Sagueneens
2018-19 Jamieson Rees Sarnia Sting
Sidney
Crosby
First All-Star Team - Center

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Sidney Crosby Pittsburgh Penguins
2018-19 Auston Matthews Toronto Maple Leafs
Leon
Draisaitl
First All-Star Team - Left Wing

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Leon Draisaitl Edmonton Oilers
2018-19 Alex Ovechkin Washington Capitals
Mark
Stone
First All-Star Team - Right Wing

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Mark Stone New Jersey Devils
2018-19 Mikko Rantanen Colorado Avalanche
Brent
Burns
First All-Star Team - Defense

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Brent Burns San Jose Sharks
2018-19 John Carlson Washington Capitals
Cale
Makar
First All-Star Team - Defense

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Cale Makar Colorado Avalanche
2018-19 Seth Jones Columbus Blue Jackets
Robin
Lehner
First All-Star Team - Goalie

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2019-20 Robin Lehner Colorado Avalanche
2018-19 Andrei Vasilevskiy Tampa Bay Lightning
Patrice
Bergeron
Second All-Star Team - Center

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Patrice Bergeron Boston Bruins
Taylor
Hall
Second All-Star Team - Left Wing

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Taylor Hall New Jersey Devils
Mitch
Marner
Second All-Star Team - Right Wing

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Mitch Marner Toronto Maple Leafs
Brent
Burns
Second All-Star Team - Defense

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Brent Burns San Jose Sharks
Ryan
Ellis
Second All-Star Team - Defense

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Ryan Ellis Nashville Predators
Connor
Hellebuyck
Second All-Star Team - Goalie

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Connor Hellebuyck Winnipeg Jets
Elias
Pettersson
All-Rookie Team - Center

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Elias Pettersson Vancouver Canucks
Brady
Tkachuk
All-Rookie Team - Left Wing

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Brady Tkachuk Ottawa Senators
Andrei
Svechnikov
All-Rookie Team - Right Wing

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Andrei Svechnikov Carolina Hurricanes
Miro
Heiskeinen
All-Rookie Team - Defense

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Miro Heiskeinen Dallas Stars
Rasmus
Dahlin
All-Rookie Team - Defense

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Rasmus Dahlin Buffalo Sabres
Jordan
Binnington
All-Rookie Team - Goalie

The All-Star team is to honor the best performers over the season at each position.
Year Winner Team
2018-19 Jordan Binnington St.Louis Blues
Wilkes-Barre
Penguins
Calder Cup

The Calder Cup is awarded anually to the champion of the AHL playoffs.
Year Winner General Manager
2019-20 Wilkes-Barre Penguins Jesse Sauve
2018-19 Hartford Wolf Pack Jean-Michel Fortin
Colorado
Eagles
Macgregor Kilpatrick Trophy

The Macgregor Kilpatrick Trophy is awarded to the best rankef team over the season.
Year Winner General Manager
2019-20 Colorado Eagles Bruno Roy
2018-19 Laval Rocket Jesse Naud
Team
Russia
World Junior Championship

Awarded to the Gold Medalist of the World Junior Championship.
Year Winner General Manager
2020 Team Russia Alexandre Taillon
2019 Team Canada Alex Leduc
Team
Canada
World Championship

Awarded to the Gold Medalist of the World Championship.
Year Winner General Manager
2019 Team Canada Pascal Simoneau