object(SQLite3Result)#20 (0) { }
Full Scoreboard »»
CoyotesArizona Coyotes
0-0-0, 0pts
Roster
Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
Nicklas BackstromC/RW100.0059358487798086877584697130909007333
Reilly SmithLW/RW100.0062358783737891861476777868787807230
Phillip DanaultC/LW100.00743776727779958688826582307065072287,000,000$/1yrs
Jamie BennC/LW100.0083547174807693798269747075868607132
Anthony ManthaRW100.0067407179877164853977756330676206926
James van RiemsdykLW/RW100.00453587798172828514697763708378068322,770,000$/2yrs
Artturi LehkonenLW100.0077357782717395723466657830686306826
Radek FaksaC100.0070377369827490647759657630706506527
Cedric PaquetteC/LW/RW100.0090446865796685638059617430716606427
Nolan PatrickC100.0069457275775860707560646530585806322
Alex NylanderLW100.0046358185756068681464616230545406023
Evan RodriguesLW/RW100.0045387278726572616458596830626005927
Alex GoligoskiD100.00693589807386916214684684308782069355,430,000$/1yrs
Damon SeversonD100.0067387477798795651469597830736806826
Filip HronekD100.00693973777384756114665973305656065231,250,000$/1yrs
Brian DumoulinD100.0069357972807767491453457630706506229
Calvin de HaanD100.00793578827673674614514575307267062302,770,000$/1yrs
Mirco MuellerD100.0069407465807165461452457330626005926
Scratches
Emil BemstromC/RW100.0059358179755862601457586030525205822
Drake BathersonC100.0045455570795151461445475530525205023
Victor MeteD100.0045357777727272481454466830605905723
Cale FleuryD100.0074367869795956461445456130525205622
TEAM AVERAGE100.00653876767771766536635971366865064
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
Darcy Kuemper0100.009180749289959595948372656508631
Jonathan Bernier0100.007678777278697375719169777707332
Scratches
Ilya Sorokin0100.005555555555555555555555454505325
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074716973747374757376656262071
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
General Manager
Scott
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Cap Hit
Coyotes
Projected Total Cap Hit$0
Projected Cap Space$75,000,000
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit$0
Salary Cap To Date$0
Players In Salary CapArray0
Contracts5/50
LTIR Players0
Coyotes Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 21-22 22-23 23-24 24-25
Alex Goligoski D35$5,430,000$5,430,000
Alex Nylander LW23$0$0
Anthony Mantha RW26$0$0
Artturi Lehkonen LW26$0$0
Brian Dumoulin D29$0$0
Cale Fleury D22$0$0
Calvin de Haan D30$2,770,000$2,770,000
Cedric Paquette C/LW/RW27$0$0
Damon Severson D26$0$0
Darcy Kuemper G31$0$0
Drake Batherson C23$0$0
Emil Bemstrom C/RW22$0$0
Evan Rodrigues LW/RW27$0$0
Filip Hronek D23$1,250,000$1,250,000
Ilya Sorokin G25$0$0
James van Riemsdyk LW/RW32$2,770,000$2,770,000 $2,770,000
Jamie Benn C/LW32$0$0
Jonathan Bernier G32$0$0
Mirco Mueller D26$0$0
Nicklas Backstrom C/RW33$0$0
Nolan Patrick C22$0$0
Phillip Danault C/LW28$7,000,000$7,000,000
Radek Faksa C27$0$0
Reilly Smith LW/RW30$0$0
Victor Mete D23$0$0
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 21-22 22-23 23-24 24-25
Adam Scheel G22$0$0
Alexander Ljungkrantz RW19$0$0
Alexandre Carrier D24$0$0
Antoine Morand C22$0$0
Carsen Twarynski LW23$0$0
Cole Koepke LW/RW23$0$0
Collin Adams LW23$0$0
David Farrance D22$0$0
Elliot Desnoyers LW19$0$0
Fredrik Karlstrom C23$0$0
Hugh McGing LW23$0$0
Hunter Skinner D20$0$0
Jacob Bryson D23$0$0
Jan Drozg LW22$0$0
Josh Brook D22$0$0
Linus Weissbach LW23$0$0
Logan Hutsko C22$0$0
Michael Kesselring D21$0$0
Oskari Laaksonen D22$0$0
Simon Ryfors LW23$0$0
Tanner Laczynski C24$0$0
Tobias Geisser D22$0$0
Trey Fix-Wolansky RW22$0$0
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen G22$0$0
Wyatt Kalynuk D24$0$0

Lines
Forward Lines

Jamie Benn

Phillip Danault

Anthony Mantha

James van Riemsdyk

Nicklas Backstrom

Reilly Smith

Artturi Lehkonen

Radek Faksa

Cedric Paquette

Alex Nylander

Nolan Patrick

Evan Rodrigues

Defensive Pairings

Damon Severson

Alex Goligoski

Brian Dumoulin

Filip Hronek

Calvin de Haan

Mirco Mueller

1st Power Play Unit

Reilly Smith

Nicklas Backstrom

Anthony Mantha

Brian Dumoulin

Filip Hronek

2nd Power Play Unit

Jamie Benn

Phillip Danault

James van Riemsdyk

Damon Severson

Alex Goligoski

Goalies

Darcy Kuemper

Jonathan Bernier

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total Salaries Retained Salary Total Cap Hit Estimated Cap Space
$19,220,000 $0 $0 $75,000,000

Arena Goal Horn About us
Name Gila River Arena
City Arizona
Capacity 18000
Season Ticket Holders 40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price$100$60$35$25$200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games Left Average Attendance - % Average Income per Game Year to Date Revenue Arena Capacity Team Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%$0$018000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average Salaries Coaches Salaries Special Salary Cap Value
$19,220,000 $19,220,000 $0 $0
Year To Date Expenses Salary Cap Per Days Salary Cap To Date Luxury Taxe Total
$0 $0 $0 $0

Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue Remaining Season Days Expenses Per Days Estimated Season Expenses
$0 0 $0 $0

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Estimated Season Salary Cap Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
$0 $0 $100,000,000 $100,000,000
Depth Chart Rising Star Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left Wing Center Right Wing
Phillip DanaultAGE:28CoyotesCAN
James van RiemsdykAGE:32CoyotesUSA
Jamie BennAGE:32CoyotesCAN
Reilly SmithAGE:30CoyotesCAN
Cedric PaquetteAGE:27CoyotesCAN
Artturi LehkonenAGE:26CoyotesFIN
Evan RodriguesAGE:27CoyotesCAN
Alex NylanderAGE:23CoyotesCAN
Carsen TwarynskiAGE:23CoyotesCAN
Jan DrozgAGE:22CoyotesSLO
Elliot DesnoyersAGE:19CoyotesCAN
Cole KoepkeAGE:23CoyotesUSA
Hugh McGingAGE:23CoyotesUSA
Linus WeissbachAGE:23CoyotesSWE
Collin AdamsAGE:23CoyotesUSA
Simon RyforsAGE:23CoyotesSWE
Phillip DanaultAGE:28CoyotesCAN
Jamie BennAGE:32CoyotesCAN
Nicklas BackstromAGE:33CoyotesSWE
Cedric PaquetteAGE:27CoyotesCAN
Radek FaksaAGE:27CoyotesCZE
Nolan PatrickAGE:22CoyotesCAN
Drake BathersonAGE:23CoyotesUSA
Emil BemstromAGE:22CoyotesSWE
Fredrik KarlstromAGE:23CoyotesSWE
Tanner LaczynskiAGE:24CoyotesUSA
Logan HutskoAGE:22CoyotesUSA
Antoine MorandAGE:22CoyotesCAN
James van RiemsdykAGE:32CoyotesUSA
Nicklas BackstromAGE:33CoyotesSWE
Reilly SmithAGE:30CoyotesCAN
Cedric PaquetteAGE:27CoyotesCAN
Anthony ManthaAGE:26CoyotesCAN
Evan RodriguesAGE:27CoyotesCAN
Emil BemstromAGE:22CoyotesSWE
Trey Fix-WolanskyAGE:22CoyotesCAN
Cole KoepkeAGE:23CoyotesUSA
Alexander LjungkrantzAGE:19CoyotesSWE

Defense #1 Defense #2 Goalie
Alex GoligoskiAGE:35CoyotesUSA
Calvin de HaanAGE:30CoyotesCAN
Filip HronekAGE:23CoyotesCZE
Brian DumoulinAGE:29CoyotesUSA
Damon SeversonAGE:26CoyotesCAN
Mirco MuellerAGE:26CoyotesCHE
Victor MeteAGE:23CoyotesCAN
Cale FleuryAGE:22CoyotesCAN
Oskari LaaksonenAGE:22CoyotesFIN
Tobias GeisserAGE:22CoyotesSWI
Jacob BrysonAGE:23CoyotesCAN
David FarranceAGE:22CoyotesUSA
Josh BrookAGE:22CoyotesCAN
Wyatt KalynukAGE:24CoyotesCAN
Hunter SkinnerAGE:20CoyotesUSA
Alexandre CarrierAGE:24CoyotesCAN
Michael KesselringAGE:21CoyotesUSA
Jonathan BernierAGE:32CoyotesCAN
Darcy KuemperAGE:31CoyotesCAN
Ilya SorokinAGE:25CoyotesRUS
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenAGE:22CoyotesFIN
Adam ScheelAGE:22CoyotesUSA

Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
12
13
14
15

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Dillon HamaliukCoyotesCoyotes201955
Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
12
13
14
15

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Dillon HamaliukCoyotesCoyotes201955
News














































































































































































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Arizona Coyotes Info

Coyotes
General ManagerScott
Head Coach
ConferenceWestern Conference
DivisionPacific

AHL Affiliation

Coyotes
Team NameRoadrunners
CityTucson
Head Coach
DivisionDivision 3

Arena Info

StadiumGila River Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster5/23
Contract Limit5/50
Prospects & Player's Rights1
Reserve List51/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit$0
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space$75,000,000
Retains & Buyout$0

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)48-23-11 (107PTS)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)4-5
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft