object(SQLite3Result)#20 (0) { }
Full Scoreboard »»
CanadiensMontreal Canadiens
0-0-0, 0pts
Roster
Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
Corey PerryLW/RW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044361,100,000$/2yrs
Jakub VoracekLW/RW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044327,400,000$/1yrs
Josh BaileyC/LW/RW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044327,000,000$/1yrs
Kyle BrodziakC/LW/RW100.0045454545454545454545454545455004437650,000$/1yrs
Mathieu PerreaultC/LW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044331,200,000$/1yrs
Nazem KadriC100.00454545454545454545454545454550044316,200,000$/1yrs
Jonathan MarchessaultC/LW/RW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044307,350,000$/1yrs
Matthew HighmoreLW100.0045454545454545454545454545455004425750,000$/1yrs
Sami VatanenD100.00454545454545454545454545454550044303,500,000$/2yrs
Mattias EkholmD100.00454545454545454545454545454550044317,750,000$/1yrs
Mikhail SergachevD100.00454545454545454545454545454550044235,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Justin AbdelkaderLW/RW100.0045454545454545454545454545455004434
Anthony RichardC100.0045454545454545454545454545455004424
Sam ReinhartC100.0045454545454545454545454545455004425
Jonathan DahlenC100.0045454545454545454545454545455004423
Andrew MacDonaldD100.0045454545454545454545454545455004435
Madison BoweyD100.0045454545454545454545454545455004426
Ryan GravesD100.0045454545454545454545454545455004426
Noel HoefenmayerD100.0045454545454545454545454545455004422
TEAM AVERAGE100.00454545454545454545454545454550044
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
Craig Anderson0100.0074596875676671676884729191069401,000,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Carey Price0100.008091759184809580768980939308234
TEAM AVERAGE100.0077757283767383747287769292076
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Larry Robinson80957080747250CAN703$750,000
General Manager
Gregor
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Cap Hit
Canadiens
Projected Total Cap Hit$0
Projected Cap Space$75,000,000
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit$0
Salary Cap To Date$0
Players In Salary CapArray0
Contracts25/50
LTIR Players0
Canadiens Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 21-22 22-23 23-24 24-25
Andrew MacDonald D35$0$0
Anthony Richard C24$0$0
Carey Price G34$0$0
Corey Perry LW/RW36$1,100,000$1,100,000 $1,100,000
Craig Anderson G40$1,000,000$1,000,000
Jakub Voracek LW/RW32$7,400,000$7,400,000
Jonathan Dahlen C23$0$0
Jonathan Marchessault C/LW/RW30$7,350,000$7,350,000
Josh Bailey C/LW/RW32$7,000,000$7,000,000
Justin Abdelkader LW/RW34$0$0
Kyle Brodziak C/LW/RW37$650,000$650,000
Madison Bowey D26$0$0
Mathieu Perreault C/LW33$1,200,000$1,200,000
Matthew Highmore LW25$750,000$750,000
Mattias Ekholm D31$7,750,000$7,750,000
Mikhail Sergachev D23$5,000,000$5,000,000
Nazem Kadri C31$6,200,000$6,200,000
Noel Hoefenmayer D22$0$0
Ryan Graves D26$0$0
Sam Reinhart C25$0$0
Sami Vatanen D30$3,500,000$3,500,000 $3,500,000
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 21-22 22-23 23-24 24-25
Adam Thilander D23$0$0
Alexander Chmelevski C22$0$0
Alexander Khovanov C21$500,000$500,000
Alexey Toropchenko RW22$0$0
Arnaud Durandeau LW22$0$0
Christian Fischer RW24$0$0
Colt Conrad LW/RW24$0$0
Dmitry Zavgorodniy C/LW/RW21$500,000$500,000
Evan Bouchard D21$2,500,000$2,500,000
Finn Evans RW22$0$0
Harrison Blaisdell C20$500,000$500,000 $500,000
Henri Nikkanen C20$0$0
Ivan Chekhovich LW22$0$0
Jack Kopacka LW23$0$0
Jake Kielly G25$0$0
Joel Kellman RW27$750,000$750,000
Markus Phillips D22$0$0
Matej Pekar C21$520,000$520,000
Michael Vukojevic D20$500,000$500,000 $500,000
Nikita Nesterenko C20$500,000$500,000 $500,000
Robert Lantosi RW26$0$0
Ryan Chyzowski C21$500,000$500,000 $500,000
Saku Vesterinen D22$0$0
Sam Montembeault G24$750,000$750,000
Sampo Ranta LW21$500,000$500,000
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev C21$500,000$500,000
Seth Barton D22$0$0
Toni Utunen D21$0$0
Tye Felhaber RW23$0$0
Tyler Benson LW23$0$0
Vladislav Kolyachonok D20$750,000$750,000 $750,000

Lines
Forward Lines

Jakub Voracek

Nazem Kadri

Corey Perry

Josh Bailey

Jonathan Marchessault

Mathieu Perreault

Kyle Brodziak

Matthew Highmore

Defensive Pairings

Mikhail Sergachev

Mattias Ekholm

1st Power Play Unit

Jakub Voracek

Nazem Kadri

Corey Perry

Mikhail Sergachev

2nd Power Play Unit

Josh Bailey

Jonathan Marchessault

Mattias Ekholm

Goalies

Craig Anderson

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total Salaries Retained Salary Total Cap Hit Estimated Cap Space
$48,900,000 $0 $0 $75,000,000

Arena Goal Horn About us
Name Bell Centre
City Montreal
Capacity 18000
Season Ticket Holders 40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price$100$60$35$25$200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games Left Average Attendance - % Average Income per Game Year to Date Revenue Arena Capacity Team Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%$0$018000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average Salaries Coaches Salaries Special Salary Cap Value
$48,900,000 $48,900,000 $0 $0
Year To Date Expenses Salary Cap Per Days Salary Cap To Date Luxury Taxe Total
$0 $0 $0 $0

Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue Remaining Season Days Expenses Per Days Estimated Season Expenses
$0 0 $0 $0

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Estimated Season Salary Cap Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
$0 $0 $100,000,000 $100,000,000
Depth Chart Rising Star Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left Wing Center Right Wing
Jakub VoracekAGE:32CanadiensCZE
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:30CanadiensCAN
Josh BaileyAGE:32CanadiensCAN
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:33CanadiensCAN
Corey PerryAGE:36CanadiensCAN
Matthew HighmoreAGE:25CanadiensCAN
Kyle BrodziakAGE:37CanadiensCAN
Sampo RantaAGE:21CanadiensFIN
Dmitry ZavgorodniyAGE:21CanadiensRUS
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:34CanadiensUSA
Jack KopackaAGE:23CanadiensUSA
Tyler BensonAGE:23CanadiensCAN
Colt ConradAGE:24CanadiensCAN
Arnaud DurandeauAGE:22CanadiensCAN
Ivan ChekhovichAGE:22CanadiensRUS
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:30CanadiensCAN
Josh BaileyAGE:32CanadiensCAN
Nazem KadriAGE:31CanadiensCAN
Mathieu PerreaultAGE:33CanadiensCAN
Kyle BrodziakAGE:37CanadiensCAN
Matej PekarAGE:21CanadiensCZE
Alexander KhovanovAGE:21CanadiensRUS
Dmitry ZavgorodniyAGE:21CanadiensRUS
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevAGE:21CanadiensRUS
Harrison BlaisdellAGE:20CanadiensCAN
Nikita NesterenkoAGE:20CanadiensUSA
Ryan ChyzowskiAGE:21CanadiensCAN
Anthony RichardAGE:24CanadiensCAN
Sam ReinhartAGE:25CanadiensCAN
Jonathan DahlenAGE:23CanadiensSWE
Alexander ChmelevskiAGE:22CanadiensUSA
Henri NikkanenAGE:20CanadiensFIN
Jakub VoracekAGE:32CanadiensCZE
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:30CanadiensCAN
Josh BaileyAGE:32CanadiensCAN
Corey PerryAGE:36CanadiensCAN
Joel KellmanAGE:27CanadiensSWE
Kyle BrodziakAGE:37CanadiensCAN
Dmitry ZavgorodniyAGE:21CanadiensRUS
Justin AbdelkaderAGE:34CanadiensUSA
Christian FischerAGE:24CanadiensUSA
Alexey ToropchenkoAGE:22CanadiensRUS
Colt ConradAGE:24CanadiensCAN
Tye FelhaberAGE:23CanadiensCAN
Finn EvansAGE:22CanadiensCAN
Robert LantosiAGE:26CanadiensSLO

Defense #1 Defense #2 Goalie
Mattias EkholmAGE:31CanadiensSWE
Mikhail SergachevAGE:23CanadiensRUS
Sami VatanenAGE:30CanadiensFIN
Evan BouchardAGE:21CanadiensCAN
Vladislav KolyachonokAGE:20CanadiensBEL
Michael VukojevicAGE:20CanadiensCAN
Andrew MacDonaldAGE:35CanadiensCAN
Madison BoweyAGE:26CanadiensCAN
Ryan GravesAGE:26CanadiensCAN
Noel HoefenmayerAGE:22CanadiensCAN
Seth BartonAGE:22CanadiensCAN
Toni UtunenAGE:21CanadiensFIN
Adam ThilanderAGE:23CanadiensSWE
Markus PhillipsAGE:22CanadiensCAN
Saku VesterinenAGE:22CanadiensFIN
Craig AndersonAGE:40CanadiensUSA
Sam MontembeaultAGE:24CanadiensCAN
Carey PriceAGE:34CanadiensCAN
Jake KiellyAGE:25CanadiensUSA

Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
12
13
14
15

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
12
13
14
15

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
News


















































































































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Montreal Canadiens Info

Canadiens
General ManagerGregor
Head CoachLarry Robinson
ConferenceEastern Conference
DivisionAtlantic

AHL Affiliation

Canadiens
Team NameRocket
CityLaval
Head Coach
DivisionDivision 4

Arena Info

StadiumBell Centre
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster12/23
Contract Limit25/50
Prospects & Player's Rights0
Reserve List52/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit$0
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space$75,000,000
Retains & Buyout$0

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)42-29-11 (95PTS)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)2-4
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft