object(SQLite3Result)#20 (0) { }
Full Scoreboard »»
AvalancheColorado Avalanche
0-0-0, 0pts
Roster
Player Position CD CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO OV Age Contract
Andrew CoglianoC/LW/RW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044341,780,000$/1yrs
Bobby RyanC/LW/RW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044341,750,000$/2yrs
Phil KesselLW/RW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044345,300,000$/1yrs
Tyler SeguinC/RW100.004545454545454545454545454545500442911,200,000$/1yrs
Johan LarssonC/LW/RW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044292,030,000$/1yrs
Sean KuralyC/LW/RW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044281,750,000$/1yrs
Brian GibbonsLW/RW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044331,070,000$/1yrs
Conor ShearyLW/RW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044291,000,000$/2yrs
Nick SchmaltzC/LW/RW100.00454545454545454545454545454550044254,000,000$/2yrs
Andy GreeneD100.00454545454545454545454545454550044384,500,000$/1yrs
Brayden McNabbD100.00454545454545454545454545454550044303,510,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Logan Couture (A)C/LW100.0045454545454545454545454545455004432
Zach Parise (C)C/LW/RW100.0045454545454545454545454545455004437
Stefan NoesenRW100.0045454545454545454545454545455004428
Andre BurakovskyLW100.0045454545454545454545454545455004426
Max DomiC/LW/RW100.0045454545454545454545454545455004426
Nathan MacKinnonC/LW/RW100.0045454545454545454545454545455004426
Austin WagnerLW100.0045454545454545454545454545455004424
Kris Letang (A)D100.0045454545454545454545454545455004434
Jacob TroubaD100.0045454545454545454545454545455004427
Aaron EkbladD100.0045454545454545454545454545455004425
Samuel GirardD100.0045454545454545454545454545455004423
TEAM AVERAGE100.00454545454545454545454545454550044
Goalie # CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO OV AGE CONTRACT
Alex Stalock0100.007457567474797856698374626206934770,000$/1yrs
Scratches
Andrei Vasilevskiy0100.008891809395968594907898707008627
Hunter Miska0100.005555567055555555557055505005626
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072686479757773687177766161070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Tortorella75737760888550USA591$750,000
General Manager
Player Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team Name# POS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP PPG PPA PPP PKG PKA PKP PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Cap Hit
Avalanche
Projected Total Cap Hit$0
Projected Cap Space$75,000,000
Retains And Buyout Cap Hit$0
Salary Cap To Date$0
Players In Salary CapArray0
Contracts16/50
LTIR Players0
Avalanche Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 21-22 22-23 23-24 24-25
Aaron Ekblad D25$0$0
Alex Stalock G34$770,000$770,000
Andre Burakovsky LW26$0$0
Andrei Vasilevskiy G27$0$0
Andrew Cogliano C/LW/RW34$1,780,000$1,780,000
Andy Greene D38$4,500,000$4,500,000
Austin Wagner LW24$0$0
Bobby Ryan C/LW/RW34$1,750,000$1,750,000 $1,750,000
Brayden McNabb D30$3,510,000$3,510,000
Brian Gibbons LW/RW33$1,070,000$1,070,000
Conor Sheary LW/RW29$1,000,000$1,000,000 $1,000,000
Hunter Miska G26$0$0
Jacob Trouba D27$0$0
Johan Larsson C/LW/RW29$2,030,000$2,030,000
Kris Letang D34$0$0
Logan Couture C/LW32$0$0
Max Domi C/LW/RW26$0$0
Nathan MacKinnon C/LW/RW26$0$0
Nick Schmaltz C/LW/RW25$4,000,000$4,000,000 $4,000,000
Phil Kessel LW/RW34$5,300,000$5,300,000
Samuel Girard D23$0$0
Sean Kuraly C/LW/RW28$1,750,000$1,750,000
Stefan Noesen RW28$0$0
Tyler Seguin C/RW29$11,200,000$11,200,000
Zach Parise C/LW/RW37$0$0
Non-Roster Pos Age Cap Hit 21-22 22-23 23-24 24-25
Artem Zub D26$0$0
Daniil Gutik LW20$500,000$500,000 $500,000
Dean Kukan D28$0$0
Dmitri Voronkov C/LW21$500,000$500,000 $500,000
Gage Goncalves C20$950,000$950,000 $950,000
Gianni Fairbrother D21$500,000$500,000 $500,000
Ian McCoshen D26$0$0
Jani Hakanpaa D29$0$0
Johnny Oduya D40$0$0
Justin Bergeron D21$0$0
Kevan Miller D33$0$0
Pavel Gogolev RW21$0$0
Sven Andrighetto LW/RW28$0$0
Tyler Weiss LW21$0$0

Lines
Forward Lines

Phil Kessel

Nick Schmaltz

Johan Larsson

Conor Sheary

Andrew Cogliano

Bobby Ryan

Defensive Pairings

Brayden McNabb

Andy Greene

1st Power Play Unit
2nd Power Play Unit

Phil Kessel

Nick Schmaltz

Brayden McNabb

Andy Greene

Goalies

Alex Stalock

Team Stats
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT GF% SH% SV% PDO PDOBRK
Total0000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000nan%nan%nan%nanUnlucky

Puck Time
Offensive Zone NAN
Neutral Zone NAN
Defensive Zone NAN
Puck Time
Offensive Zone Start 0
Neutral Zone Start 0
Defensive Zone Start 0
Puck Time
With Puck NAN
Without Puck NAN
Faceoffs
Faceoffs Won 0
Faceoffs Lost 0
Team Average Shots after League Average Shots after
1st Period nan9.57
2nd Period nan20.31
3rd Period nan30.68
Overtime nan31.4
Goals in Team Average Goals after League Average Goals after
1st Period nan0.64
2nd Period nan1.65
3rd Period nan2.67
Overtime nan2.83
Even Strenght Goal 0
PP Goal 0
PK Goal 0
Empty Net Goal 0
Home Away
Win 00
Lost 00
Overtime Lost 00
PP Attempt 0
PP Goal 0
PK Attempt 0
PK Goal Against 0
Home
Shots For nan
Shots Against nan
Goals For nan
Goals Against nan
Hits nan
Shots Blocked nan
Pim nan
Schedule
DateMatchup Result Detail

Finance
Salary Cap
Players Total Salaries Retained Salary Total Cap Hit Estimated Cap Space
$38,660,000 $0 $0 $75,000,000

Arena Goal Horn About us
Name Pepsi Center
City Colorado
Capacity 18000
Season Ticket Holders 40%

Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price$100$60$35$25$200
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games Left Average Attendance - % Average Income per Game Year to Date Revenue Arena Capacity Team Popularity
41 0 - 0.00%$0$018000100

Expenses
Players Total Salaries Players Total Average Salaries Coaches Salaries Special Salary Cap Value
$38,660,000 $38,660,000 $0 $0
Year To Date Expenses Salary Cap Per Days Salary Cap To Date Luxury Taxe Total
$0 $0 $0 $0

Estimate
Estimated Season Revenue Remaining Season Days Expenses Per Days Estimated Season Expenses
$0 0 $0 $0

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Estimated Season Salary Cap Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
$0 $0 $100,000,000 $100,000,000
Depth Chart Rising Star Franchise Player RookieInjured Cold Streak Hot Streak
Left Wing Center Right Wing
Phil KesselAGE:34AvalancheUSA
Nick SchmaltzAGE:25AvalancheUSA
Johan LarssonAGE:29AvalancheSWE
Andrew CoglianoAGE:34AvalancheCAN
Bobby RyanAGE:34AvalancheUSA
Sean KuralyAGE:28AvalancheUSA
Brian GibbonsAGE:33AvalancheUSA
Conor ShearyAGE:29AvalancheUSA
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:21AvalancheRUS
Daniil GutikAGE:20AvalancheRUS
Logan CoutureAGE:32AvalancheCAN
Zach PariseAGE:37AvalancheUSA
Andre BurakovskyAGE:26AvalancheAUS
Max DomiAGE:26AvalancheCAN
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:26AvalancheCAN
Austin WagnerAGE:24AvalancheCAN
Sven AndrighettoAGE:28AvalancheSWI
Tyler WeissAGE:21AvalancheUSA
Tyler SeguinAGE:29AvalancheCAN
Nick SchmaltzAGE:25AvalancheUSA
Johan LarssonAGE:29AvalancheSWE
Andrew CoglianoAGE:34AvalancheCAN
Bobby RyanAGE:34AvalancheUSA
Sean KuralyAGE:28AvalancheUSA
Gage GoncalvesAGE:20AvalancheCAN
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:21AvalancheRUS
Logan CoutureAGE:32AvalancheCAN
Zach PariseAGE:37AvalancheUSA
Max DomiAGE:26AvalancheCAN
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:26AvalancheCAN
Tyler SeguinAGE:29AvalancheCAN
Phil KesselAGE:34AvalancheUSA
Nick SchmaltzAGE:25AvalancheUSA
Johan LarssonAGE:29AvalancheSWE
Andrew CoglianoAGE:34AvalancheCAN
Bobby RyanAGE:34AvalancheUSA
Sean KuralyAGE:28AvalancheUSA
Brian GibbonsAGE:33AvalancheUSA
Conor ShearyAGE:29AvalancheUSA
Zach PariseAGE:37AvalancheUSA
Stefan NoesenAGE:28AvalancheUSA
Max DomiAGE:26AvalancheCAN
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:26AvalancheCAN
Sven AndrighettoAGE:28AvalancheSWI
Pavel GogolevAGE:21AvalancheRUS

Defense #1 Defense #2 Goalie
Andy GreeneAGE:38AvalancheUSA
Brayden McNabbAGE:30AvalancheCAN
Gianni FairbrotherAGE:21AvalancheCAN
Kris LetangAGE:34AvalancheCAN
Jacob TroubaAGE:27AvalancheUSA
Aaron EkbladAGE:25AvalancheCAN
Samuel GirardAGE:23AvalancheCAN
Johnny OduyaAGE:40AvalancheSWE
Jani HakanpaaAGE:29AvalancheFIN
Kevan MillerAGE:33AvalancheUSA
Ian McCoshenAGE:26AvalancheUSA
Dean KukanAGE:28AvalancheCHE
Justin BergeronAGE:21AvalancheCAN
Artem ZubAGE:26AvalancheRUS
Alex StalockAGE:34AvalancheUSA
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:27AvalancheRUS
Hunter MiskaAGE:26AvalancheUSA

Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
13
14
15

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Draft Picks
Year Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
13
14
15

** Conditional Draft Pick That Have Been Traded
Prospects
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
News




























































































































































































































































Injuries
No Injury or Suspension.

Game Center

Team Leaders

Team Stats


Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%

Injury status

Player POS Status Injury Out For Expected Return
 

Colorado Avalanche Info

Avalanche
General Manager
Head CoachJohn Tortorella
ConferenceWestern Conference
DivisionCentral

AHL Affiliation

Avalanche
Team NameEagles
CityColorado
Head Coach
DivisionDivision 1

Arena Info

StadiumPepsi Center
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200

Roster Info

Active Roster12/23
Contract Limit16/50
Prospects & Player's Rights0
Reserve List39/90

Salary Cap

Total Cap Hit$0
Cap Hit Percentage0%
Projected Cap Space$75,000,000
Retains & Buyout$0

Team History

Record (W-L-OTL)44-29-9 (97PTS)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-
Stanley Cup0

Entry Draft